Sunday, August 22, 2010

Welcome to the New Girl

hey y'all

I have some super exciting news.... I made a friend! He lives in carrollton! I am soooo excited about this you dont even know! Just having someone to hang out with other then  JAB is an exciting prospect. Its not that I dont love him dearly or Im getting there, but being together all the time can be stressful. We fight a lot these days about stupid stuff because Im lonely and depressed and he doesn't understand why. Well my new Friends name is J****, but were gonna call him BG, Band Geek. He works at the same airline JAB works at and has a history degree from UWG. Hes very nice and funny and we get along great. Yay, my 1st friend!

so moving on to the point of this post, a few months ago you may or you probably dont remember I did a blog post about my friend D who got married and moved to Germany. Well today she started a blog! I am super excited to be able to read it and be supportive of her (shes having a ruff time) and I would love you ladies (and gents) to welcome her to blogging with open arms. Please go check out her blog and introduce yourself. She is an amazing women and I love her and miss her more then she knows!


Popular Posts

She is sweet, yet strong
She sips her wine, yet gulps her beer
She's polite, yet saucy
She's refined, yet wild
She wears bows... fishing
She's a Southern Belle